18 - 22 September East Ayrshire

Bessie - single decker

Thursday 21st September
Hurlford Community Centre, Cessnock Road, Hurlford, East Ayrshire, KA1 5DD (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Friday 22nd September
Doon Valley Leisure Centre, Ayr Road, Dalmellington, East Ayrshire, KA6 7SJ (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 

26 - 30 September Dumfries & Galloway

Benji - double decker 

Tuesday 26th September
Newington Leisure Centre, Shawhill Road, Annan, DG12 6JY (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Wednesday 27th September
Kirkconnel Library, Greystone Avenue, Kelloholm, DG4 6RA (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Thursday 28th September
Tesco Extra Superstore, Cuckoo Bridge Retail Park, Glasgow Road, Dumfries, DG2 9BF (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Friday 29th September
Ryan Centre, Fairhurst Road, Stranraer, DG9 7AP (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Saturday 30th September
Wigtown Book Festival, Wigtown Primary School, New Road, Wigtown, DG8 9JE (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 5pm)
 

3 - 6 October Glasgow

Benji - double decker 

Tuesday 3rd October
Glasgow Club Crownpoint Sports Complex, 183 Crownpoint Road, Glasgow, G40 2AL (12pm - 5pm)
 
Wednesday 4th October
Glasgow Club Castlemilk, Dougrie Road, Glasgow, G45 9NH (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Thursday 5th October
Fasque Family Centre, 9 Ladyloan Avenue, Glasgow, G15 8LE (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Friday 6th October
Westerhouse Nursery and Family Centre, St Benedict's Primary School, 62 Lochend Road, Glasgow, G34 0LT (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 

9 - 13 October Stirling

Benji - double decker

Monday 9th October
Raploch Community Campus, Drip Road, Stirling, FK8 1RD (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Tuesday 10th October
Mayfield Centre, Sunnybank Road, St. Ninians, Stirling, FK7 0BD (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Wednesday 11th October
Hillview Children and Family Centre, Hillview Community Centre, 13 Cultenhove Place, Stirling, FK7 9DU (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Thursday 12th October
Balfour Centre, Balfour Crescent, Plean, FK7 8DS (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Friday 13th October
Cornton Baptist Church, Achray Drive, Cornton, Stirling, FK9 5DR (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 

30 October - 3 November Aberdeenshire

Benji - double decker

Monday 30th October
Drummer’s Corner, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire, AB42 1ZP (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Tuesday 31st October
Fraserburgh Community and Sports Centre, Maconochie Place, Fraserburgh, Aberdeenshire, AB43 9TH (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Wednesday 1st November
St. Mary’s East Car Park, Banff, Aberdeenshire, AB45 1AB (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Thursday 2nd November
High Street Car Park, Turriff, Aberdeenshire, AB53 4HF (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Friday 3rd November
Market Street Car Park, Ellon, Aberdeenshire, AB41 9JD (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)