20 - 25 November North & South Lanarkshire

Benji - double decker 

Wednesday 22nd November
Viewpark Community Centre, Old Edinburgh Road, Uddingston, G71 6PG (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Thursday 23rd November
Whitehill Neighbourhood Centre, Hunter Road, Hamilton, ML3 0LH (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Friday 24th November
St. Patrick's Primary, Backbrae Street, Kilsyth, G65 0NA (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Saturday 25th November
Strathclyde Country Park, Hamilton Road, Motherwell, ML1 3ED (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 

27 November - 1 December West Lothian

Benji - double decker

Monday 27th November
Ladywell Nursery School, Willowbank, Livingston, West Lothian, EH54 6HW (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Tuesday 28th November
Addiewell Early Years Centre, Addiewell Primary School, Church Street, Addiewell, West Lothian, EH55 8PG (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Wednesday 29th November
Knightsridge Early Years Centre, Cameron Way, Livingston, West Lothian, EH54 8HE (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Thursday 30th November
Whitdale Early Years Centre, 55B Whitedalehead Road, Whitburn, West Lothian, EH47 8JU (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Friday 1st December
Boghall Drop in Centre, Marina Road, Bathgate, West Lothian, EH48 1SR (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)

4 - 8 December East Dunbartonshire

Benji - double decker

Monday 4th December
Lennoxtown Library, Main Street, Lennoxtown, East Dunbartonshire, G66 7DA (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Tuesday 5th November
Torrance Nursery, West Road, Torrance, East Dunbartonshire, G64 4DE (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Wednesday 6th November
Auchinairn Centre, Auchinairn Road, Bishopbriggs, East Dunbartonshire, G64 1NG (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Thursday 7th November
Twechar Healthy Living & Enterprise Centre, St John's Way, Twechar, East Dunbartonshire, G65 9TA (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Friday 8th December
Hillhead Community Centre, Meiklehill Road, Kirkintilloch, East Dunbartonshire, G66 2JT (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 

11 - 13 December West Dunbartonshire

Benji - double decker

Monday 11th December
Vale of Leven Swimming Pool, Main Street, Alexandria, West Dunbartonshire, G83 0UE (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Tuesday 12th November
Renton Primary School, Main Street, Renton, West Dunbartonshire, G82 4NA (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Wednesday 13th November
Dumbarton Library, Strathleven Place, Dumbarton, West Dunbartonshire, G82 1BD (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 

18 - 22 December Glasgow

Benji - double decker

Monday 18th December
Milton Library, Milton Community Campus, 204 Liddesdale Road, Glasgow, G22 7QR (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Tuesday 19th November
Drumchapel Library, 65 Hecla Avenue, Glasgow, G15 8LX (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Wednesday 20th November
Library at the Bridge, 1000 Westerhouse Road, Easterhouse, Glasgow, G34 9JW (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Thursday 21st November
Barmulloch Library, Wallacewell Quadrant, Glasgow, G21 3PX (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Friday 22nd December
Pollok Library, Pollok Civic Realm, 27 Cowglen Road, Glasgow, G53 6EW (10am - 1pm)