16 - 22 October Argyll & Bute

Bessie - single decker 

Tuesday 17th October
Coal Pier, Alexandra Parade, Dunoon, Argyll & Bute, PA23 8AB (10am - 12pm & 12:30pm - 2pm)
 
Wednesday 18th October
Aqualibrium, Kinloch Park, Kinloch Road, Campbeltown, Argyll & Bute, PA28 6EG (10am - 12pm & 1pm - 2:30pm)
 
Friday 20th October
George Street, Oban, Argyll & Bute, PA34 5SB (10am - 12pm & 1pm - 4pm)
 
Sunday 22nd October
Winter Gardens, Rothesay, Argyll & Bute, PA20 0AT (10am - 12pm & 1pm - 3pm)
 

30 October - 3 November Aberdeenshire

Benji - double decker

Monday 30th October
Drummer’s Corner, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire, AB42 1ZP (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Tuesday 31st October
Fraserburgh Community and Sports Centre, Maconochie Place, Fraserburgh, Aberdeenshire, AB43 9TH (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Wednesday 1st November
St. Mary’s East Car Park, Banff, Aberdeenshire, AB45 1AB (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Thursday 2nd November
High Street Car Park, Turriff, Aberdeenshire, AB53 4HF (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Friday 3rd November
Market Street Car Park, Ellon, Aberdeenshire, AB41 9JD (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 

30 October - 3 November Scottish Borders

Bessie - single decker

Monday 30th October
High Street West Car Park, Eyemouth, Scottish Borders, TD14 5EW (10am - 12pm)
County Library, Newtown Street, Duns, Scottish Borders, TD11 3AU (2pm - 4pm)
 
Tuesday 31st October
The Square, Kelso, Scottish Borders, TD5 7HL (10am - 12pm)
Philiphaugh Community School, Linglie Road, Selkirk, Scottish Borders, TD7 5LT (2pm - 4pm)
 
Wednesday 1st November
Burnfoot Community School, Kenilworth Avenue, Hawick, Scottish Borders, TD9 8EQ (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Thursday 2nd November
Langlee Complex, Marigold Drive, Galashiels, Scottish Borders, TD1 2LP (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Friday 3rd November
Leithen Road Car Park, Innerleithen, Scottish Borders, EH44 6HU (10am - 12pm)
Gytes Leisure Centre, Walkershaugh, Peebles, Scottish Borders, EH45 8GL (2pm - 4pm)
 

6 - 10 November Renfrewshire

Benji - double decker

Monday 6th November
Woodlands Primary School, Abernethy Drive, Linwood, Renfrewshire, PA3 3EX (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Tuesday 7th November
Renfrew Leisure Centre, Paisley Road, Renfrew, Renfrewshire, PA4 8JH (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Wednesday 8th November
Gallowhill Community Centre, Netherhill Road, Paisley, Renfrewshire, PA3 3SF (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Thursday 9th November
Johnstone Community Library, 25 Church Street, Johnstone, Renfrewshire, PA5 8FA (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Friday 10th November
Ferguslie Park Library, Tannahill Centre, Blackstoun Road, Paisley, Renfrewshire, PA3 1NS (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 

13 - 17 November Fife

Benji - double decker

Monday 13th November
Carleton Nursery, Bighty Road, Glenrothes, Fife, KY7 5AS (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Tuesday 14th November
Templehall Community Centre, Beauly Place, Kirkcaldy, Fife, KY2 6EX (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Wednesday 15th November
St Margaret’s Parish Church, 55 Beath View, Dunfermline, Fife, KY11 4JJ (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Thursday 16th November
Lochgelly Centre, Bank Street, Lochgelly, Fife, KY5 9RD (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Friday 17th November
Inzievar Primary School, Station Road, Oakley, Dunfermline, Fife, KY12 9RJ (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 

27 November - 1 December West Lothian

Benji - double decker

Monday 27th November
Ladywell Nursery School, Willowbank, Livingston, West Lothian, EH54 6HW (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Tuesday 28th November
Addiewell Early Years Centre, Addiewell Primary School, Church Street, Addiewell, West Lothian, EH55 8PG (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Wednesday 29th November
Knightsridge Early Years Centre, Cameron Way, Livingston, West Lothian, EH54 8HE (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Thursday 30th November
Whitdale Early Years Centre, 55B Whitedalehead Road, Whitburn, West Lothian, EH47 8JU (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)
 
Friday 1st December
Boghall Drop in Centre, Marina Road, Bathgate, West Lothian, EH48 1SR (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)