28 - 29 July Edinburgh

Bessie - single deck

28th July 2016
Tesco, Ferrymuir, South Queensferry, Edinburgh, EH30 9Q2 (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)

29th July 2016
Balerno Library, 1 Main Street, Edinburgh, EH14 7EQ (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)

28 - 29 July Glasgow

Benji - double deck

28th July 2016
Penilee Community Centre, 10 Gleddoch Road, Glasgow, G52 4BD (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)

29th July 2016
Bellcraig Community Centre, 10 Gorstan Street, Glasgow, G23 5QA (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)

1 - 5 August Fife

Bessie - single deck

1st August 2016
The Centre, Commercial Road, Leven, Fife, KY8 4QW (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)

2nd August 2016
South Parks Primary, 63 Napier Road, Glenrothes, KY6 1DS (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)

3rd August 2016
Lochore Meadows Country Park, Lochgelly, KY5 8BA (12pm - 4pm)

4th August 2016
Oakley Community Centre, Station Road, KY12 9QF (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)

5th August 2016
Toll Centre, East Toll Park, Kirkaldy Road, Burntisland, KY3 9HA (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)

1 - 12 August Aberdeen

Benji - double deck

1st August 2016
Northfield Community Centre, Byron Square, Aberdeen, AB16 7LL (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)

2nd August 2016
Seaton Community Centre, Seaton Place East, Seaton, Aberdeen, AB24 1XE (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)

3rd August 2016
National Play Day Celebration, 10-14 Union Terrace, Aberdeen, AB10 1WE (11am - 3pm)

4th August 2016
Lidl - Torry, Wellington Road, Aberdeen, AB12 3DB (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)

5th August 2016
Cove Library, Loirston Avenue, Cove Bay, Aberdeen, AB12 3HE (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)

8th August 2016
Aberdeen Lads Club, Dill Road, Aberdeen, AB24 2XL (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)

9th August 2016
Hilton Community Centre, Hilton Road, Aberdeen, AB24 4HS (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)

10th August 2016
Hazelhead Park, Hazelhead Avenue, Aberdeen, AB15 8BJ (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)

11th August 2016
Middlefield Community Centre, 8 Logie Place, Aberdeen, AB16 7TP (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)

12th August 2016
Beach Ballroom, Beach Promenade, Aberdeen, AB24 5NR (10am - 1pm & 2pm - 4pm)

8 - 13 August Argyll & Bute

Bessie - single deck

8th August 2016
Argyll Hotel, Dunoon, PA23 7NE (10am - 4pm)

9th August 2016
Winter Gardens, Rothesay, PA20 0AH (10am - 1pm)

10th August 2016
George Street, Oban (near PA34 5SB) (10am - 1pm)

11th August 2016
Islay Show, Showfield, Bridgend, Islay (PA44 7PQ post office) (10am - 12pm & 1pm - 3:30pm)

13th August 2016
Mid-Argyll Show, Kilmory, Lochilphead, PA31 8AA (10am - 12pm & 1pm - 3:30pm)

15 - 19 August Western Isles

Bessie - single deck

15th August 2016
The Children's Centre, Castlebay, Isle of Barra, HS9 5XD (10am - 12:30pm & 1:30pm - 3:30pm)

16th August 2016
Cathrom Og, Ormiclate, South Uist, HS8 5SB (10am - 12pm)

16th August 2016
Tigh Sgire Scholais, Dunskellar (2pm - 4pm)

17th August 2016
Sir E Scott School, Tarbert, Isle of Harris, HS3 3BG (10am - 12pm)

17th August 2016
Stornoway Town Hall, Stornaway, Stornaway, Isle of Lewis, HS1 2BE (2pm - 4pm)

18th August 2016
Clan MacQuarrie Hall, Borve, Isle of Lewis, HS2 0RX (10am - 12pm)

18th August 2016
Back Community Centre, Upper Coll, Isle of Lewis, HS2 0LS (2pm - 4pm)

19th August 2016
Stornaway Town Hall, Stornaway, Stornaway, Isle of Lewis, HS1 2BE (10am - 12:30pm)

15 - 19 August Aberdeenshire

Benji - double deck

Locations to be confirmed.

22 - 26 August Highlands

Bessie - single deck

Locations to be confirmed.

22 - 26 August Highlands

Benji - double deck

Locations to be confirmed.